Privacy Policy

How we protect your information

This Privacy Policy sets out how Rhino Rocks uses and protects any information that you give Rhino Rocks when you use this website.

Rhino Rocks is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Rhino Rocks may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the 1st December 2009.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@rhinorocks.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Rhino Rocks Serving all the Yorkshire Dales and beyond.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us or email info@rhinorocks.co.uk or call 01756 453354 as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Share This Page

Our Promise To You Read more

  • The Fastest Results

    Our Rhino cleaning power ensures the fastest possible drying time, with encapsulation the drying time is immediate!

  • Total Satisfaction

    We will give you total satisfaction or your money back, guaranteed!

  • No Sweat

    We will move your moveable furniture and carefully put it back when we've finished.

  • Minimum Disruption

    Hassle free, quick, efficient cleaning. Rapid drying times so your room can be used again sooner.

  • Friendly professional trained technicians

    All our technicians are local, friendly, qualified professionals, who respect their customers and value their custom.

  • Appointments to match your diary

    We will try to match your preferred cleaning appointment day and date, we work for you, not the other way round.

  • Our biggest promise

    We promise to do our best job, each and every time we work for you, if it can be cleaned, we will clean it, with a smile.

  • Future money saving offers and promotions

    We will contact you by email, letter or phone with quarterly offers and new services

What Our Clients Say Click here to Submit Your Review >>

by Stuart Fielding on Rhino Carpet Cleaning
Rhino Rocks win again!

Called today to find out that Rhino Rocks Floor Care are ahead of the field again, we are budget orientated and discovering your company have thought about Christmas cleaning this early shows real professionalism, I have scheduled for December and will recommend all the rest of my friends and family to do the same.  Some companies put up their prices during the festive period, It's so refreshing to know that you don't, well done all!  Thanks again Stuart Fielding, Lancaster

by Karen Hough on Rhino Rocks
Brilliant job!

Tom & Martin came and spent the last two days cleaning my chandeliers. Such a delicate fiddly job I really didn't dare attempt it myself but these guys are amazing! Really thorough job not just getting them to sparkle but actually repairing some of the broken links which I really didn't expect them to do but so appreciated. Polite and a pleasure to deal with, rare breed that actually take real care and pride in what they do I can't recommend them enough. Having them back in a few weeks to clean my carpets. Good job lads thank you!

Mrs Hough, so happy to receive such a fantastic review of our work, we look forward to coming back to clean the carpets.

by Helen Montgomerie on Rhino Rocks
Fantastic service

Amazing customer service. They went above and beyond to ensure I was left a happy customer, explaining all of the products they were going to use and how they would use them. They listened to exactly what I wanted and my carpets were left gleaming. They also left furniture they had moved tidily and carefully, to make my job easier. They offer an exceptional service, tailored to the individual customers needs. I will be definitely using them again and recommending them to friends and family.Thanks again Helen

Thanks Mrs Montgomerie for the comments, it makes our job worth while when we receive fantastic words like this.

by Marie Bell - Harrogate on Rhino Carpet Cleaning
Professional service

Professional service from start to finish, Tom has done a brilliant job cleaning my carpets. Thank You

by Janey Grimes - Leeds on Rhino Floor Care
They look amazing

Thank you so much for cleaning my ceramic tile floors in my new house in Morley, they look amazing. 

Page 1 of 159:
«
 
 
1
2
3
 
»
 

Ask The Expert

Ask our Technical Expert anything you like

Keep updated

with latest news & offers via

Serving all the Yorkshire Dales and beyond
X Please call our expert team on 01756 453 354 or email info@rhinorocks.co.uk
X

Thanks for your question

Find out more about our Technical Expert >>
Read more Answers from the Expert >>

Call us now on 01756 453354

Close X

Contact Us

Get in touch with your friendly local Rhino Rocks team today for an Instant Quote, to Book Your Cleaning or for FREE Advice.

Get in Touch

captcha


Call 01756 453354